Linden Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Linden Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Linden AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Linden New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Linden NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Linden Crime Index 144836164479.3
 
Linden Violent Crimes 132329.6553.5
Linden Murders 4107
Linden Rapes 37.533.1
Linden Robberies 67167.3205.8
Linden Aggravated Assaults 58144.8336.5
 
Linden Property Crimes 13163286.43906.1
Linden Burglaries 186464.5813.2
Linden Larceny/Thefts 9182292.52601.7
Linden Motor Vehicle Thefts 212529.4501.5
 
Linden Arsons 1  24.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Linden crime collection area population of 40,044.
  • Linden crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Linden crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Linden

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Linden crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Linden crime level is worse than national average.

 LINDEN STATISTICS
 Linden Population: 39394
 Male Population: 18703
 Female Population: 20691
 Households: 15052
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Linden Population
Linden Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Linden | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement